(507) 477-3235 9 Sixth Ave SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Boys Basketball

Head Coach Chris Pack

All-Time Records vs. Individual Schools

ALL-TIME WIN-LOSS RECORDS AGAINST SCHOOLS SINCE 1958: (currently missing the 2000, 1999, 1991, and 1990 seasons)

Opponent W-L
Albert Lea 2-5
Alden-Conger 1-1
Amery (WI) 1-0
Austin 1-0
Belle Plaine 2-2
Bemidji 0-1
Blooming Prairie 35-30
Blue Earth Area 3-0
Byron 59-46
Caledonia 0-1
Cannon Falls 16-6
Centennial 0-1
Chatfield 6-3
Columbia Heights 1-0
Detroit Lakes 1-0
Dover-Eyota 38-4
Edina 0-1
Esko 0-1
Fairmont 0-2
Faribault Bethlehem Academy 2-1
Farmington 0-1
Fillmore Central 6-2
Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-0
Glenville-Emmons 5-2
Goodhue 24-28
Grand Meadow 9-4
Highland Park 0-1
Holy Angels 0-1
Hutchinson 1-0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2-2
Jordan 1-0
Kasson-Mantorville 29-31
Kenyon-Wanamingo 16-15
Kingsland 2-5
La Crescent 7-7
Lake City 4-16
Lakeview 1-0
LeRoy-Ostrander 4-0
Lewiston-Altura 0-3
Litchfield 0-1
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 3-0
Mankato East 0-1
Maple River 2-4
Marshall 0-1
Martin County West 0-1
Medford 4-1
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 1-0
Minneapolis North 1-0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-0
Minnesota Transitions Charter 0-1
Mounds View 1-0
NRHEG 14-13
Northfield 3-3
Owatonna 2-1
Pine Island 59-28
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 1-1
Randolph 0-0
Red Rock Central 1-0
Redwood Valley 1-0
Rochester John Marshall 0-2
Rochester Lourdes 13-30
Rochester Mayo 0-2
Rogers 2-0
Rushford-Peterson 0-1
St. Charles 0-4
St. James 0-1
St. Paul Central 0-1
St. Paul Johnson 1-0
St. Peter 3-3
South St. Paul 1-2
Southland 23-32
Spring Lake Park 1-1
Stewartville 20-26
Tri-City United 1-0
Triton 22-11
United South Central 6-2
Waseca 1-2
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 4-4
West Salem (WI) 1-0
Winona 1-1
Winona Cotter 14-26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16-12

 

SCHOOLS THAT NO LONGER EXIST:

Adams 11-4
Alden 5-0
Alden-Conger-Freeborn 0-2
Austin Pacelli 8-10
CHS 0-1
Claremont 21-8
Dodge Center 35-29
Elkton 1-0
Ellendale 7-4
Emmons 4-4
Freeborn 4-0
Glenville 3-1
Granite Falls 1-0
Kenyon 4-14
LeRoy 4-0
Lewiston 1-0
Lincoln HI 2-0
Lyle 9-5
Minneapolis Central 0-1
Minneapolis West 0-1
Montgomery-Lonsdale 1-1
Preston 1-2
Rochester 1-0
Rose Creek 3-1
Wanamingo 45-18
Wells 7-1
West Concord 37-26
Zumbrota 6-5