(507) 477-3235 9 Sixth Ave SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Hayfield-Blooming Prairie Wrestling

Head Coach – Brad Heydt & Chad Gimbel/Assistant Coach- Shane Masching

2016-2017 Varsity/ JV Schedule

DATE                  HOME/AWAY                   LOCATION                                                               TIME
Dec. 3                        Away                         Tourney @ Springfield                                                   10:00 AM

Dec. 6                        Away                         Maple River Quad vs. Mankato East/St.Clair              5:00 PM

Dec. 8                        Away                         United South Central                                                        6:00 PM

Dec. 15                      Away                          Byron                                                                                   6:00 PM

Dec. 17                      Away                          Tourney @ Harmony                                                        9:00 AM

Dec. 22                     Home                          Against  PEM/Triton                                                       5:00 PM

Jan. 5                        Away                           Lake City Tri vs. Goodhue                                              5:00 PM

Jan. 7                        Away                           JV Tourney @  Austin Ellis M.S.                                    TBD

Jan. 12                      Away                           Medford                                                                              6:00 PM

Jan. 14                      Away                          Varsity Tourney @ Medford                                    10:00 AM

Jan. 14                      Away                           JV Tourney @ Stewartville                                         8:00 AM

Jan. 17                      Away                           St. Ansgar Tri vs. GMLOKS                                            5:00 PM

Jan. 19                      Home                         Blooming Prairie vs. Maple River/TCU                        5:00 PM

Jan. 21                      Home                         Tourney @ Hayfield                                                       10:00 AM

Jan. 26                      Home                          vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa                                                  6:00 PM

Jan. 28                     Away                           Varsity Tourney @ Lake City                                       10:00 AM

Feb. 2                       Home                          Blooming Prairie vs. NRHEG                                         6:00 PM

Feb. 9                       Home                          Blooming Prairie vs. JWP/WEM                                  6:00 PM

Feb. 16                     At High Seed              Team Sections                                                                   7:00 PM

Feb. 18                    USC                               Team Sections

Feb. 24                   Blue Earth                    Individual Sections

Feb. 25                    Blue Earth                   Individual Sections

March 2-4               Xcel Center                  State Wrestling Tournament