(507) 477-3235 9 Sixth Ave SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Boys Basketball

Head Coach Chris Pack

All-Time Records vs. Individual Schools

ALL-TIME WIN-LOSS RECORDS AGAINST SCHOOLS SINCE 1938: 

Opponent W-L
Academy of Holy Angels 0-1
Albert Lea 3-6
Alden-Conger 3-1
Amery (WI) 1-0
Austin 2-4
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 1-0
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 1-0
Belle Plaine 2-2
Bemidji 0-1
Blooming Prairie 73-64
Blue Earth Area 3-0
Byron 70-57
Caledonia 0-1
Cannon Falls 17-9
Centennial 0-1
Chatfield 7-4
Cherry 2-1
Columbia Heights 1-0
Detroit Lakes 1-0
Dover-Eyota 38-5
Edina 0-1
Esko 0-1
Fairmont 0-2
Faribault Bethlehem Academy 12-3
Farmington 0-1
Fillmore Central 7-3
Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-0
Glenville-Emmons 6-2
Goodhue 30-40
Grand Meadow 21-12
Hancock 1-0
Highland Park 0-1
Hutchinson 1-0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 4-3
Jordan 1-0
Kasson-Mantorville 34-36
Kenyon-Wanamingo 22-23
Kingsland 6-7
La Crescent 7-7
Lake City 5-18
Lakeview 1-0
Lanesboro 1-1
Legacy Christian 1-0
LeRoy-Ostrander 7-1
Lewiston-Altura 0-3
Litchfield 0-1
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8-2
Mabel-Canton 3-0
Mankato East 0-1
Maple River 7-10
Marshall 0-1
Martin County West 2-1
Medford 13-1
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 1-0
Minneapolis North 1-0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-0
Minneota 1-0
Minnesota Transitions Charter 0-1
Mounds View 1-0
New Life Academy 0-1
NRHEG 27-15
Northfield 3-3
Owatonna 2-1
Pine Island 65-34
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 1-1
Randolph 8-4
Red Rock Central 1-0
Redwood Valley 1-0
Rochester John Marshall 0-2
Rochester Lourdes 13-36
Rochester Mayo 0-2
Rogers 2-0
Rushford-Peterson 3-5
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 1-0
St. Charles 0-4
St. Clair 1-0
St. James 0-1
St. Paul Central 0-1
St. Paul Johnson 1-0
St. Peter 4-3
Schaeffer Academy 4-1
South St. Paul 1-2
Southland 30-37
Spring Grove 1-3
Spring Lake Park 1-1
Springfield 2-1
Stewartville 26-27
Tri-City United 1-0
Triton 30-17
United South Central 14-3
Wabasha-Kellogg 3-0
Waseca 1-2
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 9-10
West Salem (WI) 1-0
Winona 1-1
Winona Cotter 17-27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22-15
Rochester STEM Academy 1-0
Dawson-Boyd 0-1
Mankato Loyola 0-1
Park (Cottage Grove) 0-1
Faribault Deaf School 2-2

SCHOOLS THAT NO LONGER EXIST:

Adams 35-20
Alden 8-2
Alden-Conger-Freeborn 0-4
Austin Pacelli 10-10
CHS 0-1
Claremont 38-22
Dodge Center 61-39
Elkton 3-0
Ellendale 30-11
Emmons 8-4
Freeborn 6-2
Glenville 4-1
Granite Falls 1-0
Kenyon 5-15
LeRoy 7-2
Lewiston 1-0
Lincoln HI 2-0
Lyle 17-15
Minneapolis Central 0-1
Minneapolis West 0-1
Montgomery-Lonsdale 3-1
Preston 1-2
Rochester 1-0
Rose Creek 15-2
Wanamingo 47-21
Wells 7-1
West Concord 56-35
Zumbrota 6-5
Plainview 1-1
Dodge Center/Claremont 0-2
Austin Sophomores 1-6
Frost 1-0
Mantorville 17-6
Hayfield Alumni 0-1
St. Augustine 0-4